Past ANCOLD Scholarship Recipients

ANCOLD 2023 Conference Scholarship

ANCOLD 2023 Dam Operators Forum Scholarship 

ANCOLD 2023 Tailings Dam Operators Forum Scholarship 

  • Camila Lebron, GHD
  • Alexis Schteinman, KCB

ANCOLD 2022 Conference Scholarship

  • Daniel Minson – Water Corporation
  • Griffin Barry – DELWP/Melbourne Water
  • Joshua Hing – Rio Tinto
  • Luiza Moreira – Golder
  • Tom Gersekowski – GHD

ANCOLD 2020/2021 Conference Scholarship

  • Colin Brain – Entura
  • Erin Hughes – HARC
  • Chriselyn Kavanagh – Jacobs
  • Jennifer Rickaby – GHD
  • Nick Wenzel – SA Water

ANCOLD 2019 Conference Scholarship

  • James Monahan – SMEC
  • Rachel Barrett – HARC
  • Zac Netz – SA Water
  • Jodie Kilpatrick – BHP Billiton

ANCOLD 2018 Conference Scholarship

  • Alexander Duwell – WaterNSW
  • Cassandra Blazely – Hydro Tasmania
  • James Penman – KCB
  • Michelle Radlof –  Rio Tinto
  • Lucas Hughes – Sunwater
  • Pandora Sullivan – Water Corporation

ANCOLD 2017 Conference Scholarship

  • Catherine Jolly – BOM
  • Samantha Watt – Jacobs
  • Helena Sutherland – Seqwater

ANCOLD 2016 Conference Scholarship

  • Ben Mason – Jacobs
  • Kate Brand – KCB
  • Richard Mannix – Southern Rural Water

ANCOLD 2015 Conference Scholarship

  • Nicholas Glover – Hydro Tasmania
  • Sarah McComber – Sunwater
  • Andrew Maynard – Tasmanian Irrigation

ANCOLD 2014 Conference Scholarship

  • Khanh Vu – State Water Corp
  • James Alcorn – URS
  • Josh Moncrieff – KCB
  • Furqan Munir – SMEC
  • Kai Kinkela – Water Corporation
  • Heather McWilliam – SRK Consulting

ANCOLD 2013 Conference Scholarship

  • Nathaniel Selladurai – State Water Corporation
  • Michael Ashley – GHD
  • Oliver Giudici – Hydro Tasmania
  • Patrick Brown – Melbourne Water
  • Stephen Adam – AECOM

ANCOLD 2012 Conference Scholarship

  • Amy Bentley – SRK
  • Gemma Costin – URS
  • Kristen Sih – SKM
  • Tung Hoang – Hydro Tasmania
  • Tim Lawrence – DERM
  • Nicola Mead – MDBA
  • Vesna Pavlidis – Jardine Lloyd Thompson Pty Ltd
  • Kristy Carroll – Melbourne Water

ANCOLD 2011 Conference Scholarship

  • Ajantha Nadesan – State Water
  • Teera Srital-on – SMEC
  • Tristan De Lang – Water Corporation
  • Emma Birch – Entura
  • Robert Fowden – DERM
  • Amanda Butler – Sunwater
  • Stephen Chia – URS

ANCOLD 2010 Travel Bursary

  • Alice Lecocq – GHD

ANCOLD 2010 Conference Scholarship

  • Anthony Powell – SCA
  • James Toose – URS
  • Lisa Bennett – SMEC
  • Louise Thomas – Water Corporation
  • Lyndon Johnson – Hydro Tasmania
  • Nicole Anderson – SKM
  • Rebecca Allan – URS
  • Ryan Cantrill – Hydro Tasmania

ANCOLD 2009 Travel Bursary

  • Simon Lang – SKM

ANCOLD 2008 Travel Bursary for Young Professionals

  • Colleen Stratford – SMEC

ANCOLD 2008 Professional Development Award

  • Leon Sargeant – Goulburn Murray Water

More News & Events

19 hours ago

NSW & ACT YP – Eurobodalla Dam Construction Site Visit

21 hours ago

‘LIFE OF A DAM’ – ANCOLD Webinar Series – Geotechnical site investigations

22 hours ago

‘LIFE OF A DAM’ – ANCOLD Webinar Series